First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy8
2-Buy19
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.395.002.493.2320610-8.51
AnnualDec 182.373.381.932.29371121-9.27
AnnualDec 171.511.611.421.51373044.58
QuarterlySep 170.420.460.390.42332854.93
QuarterlyDec 170.490.570.420.49331913-2.01
QuarterlyMar 180.470.620.340.4624912-8.02
QuarterlyJun 180.550.800.460.5124810-10.12
Long Term Growth 46.7761.6038.4040.30301-11.82
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.141.15-1.14
QuarterlySep 160.250.2212.98
QuarterlyDec 160.270.271.02
QuarterlyMar 170.250.251.33
QuarterlyJun 170.350.3017.53
AnnualDec 153.373.340.83
AnnualDec 145.575.511.15
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters